Sage Riders 2011 National
Finish Number Name Class Loops  
           
1 66 Kurt Caselli Pro 2  
2 3 David Pearson Pro 2  
3 14 Destry Abbott Pro 2  
4 N10 T.J. Hannifin Open Ex 2  
5 5 Jacob Argubright Pro 2  
6 84 Shawn Strong Pro 2  
7 e9 Ryan Abbatoye Pro 2  
8 N13 Clay Davies Open Ex 2  
9 751 Robert Underwood Pro 2  
10 N611 Tuffy Pearson 250 Ex 2  
11 7 Nicholas Burson Pro 2  
12 N17s Jake Vainio O/40 Ex 2  
13 15 Justin Morrow Pro 2  
14 136v Brock Buttars O/30 Ex 2  
15 1v Russ Webster O/30 Ex 2  
16 N6v Dan Capparelli O/30 Ex 2  
17 2 Dan Madsen Open Ex 2  
18 N320 Irving Powers Open Ex 2  
19 N420 Lane Buchert 250 Ex 2  
20 2x Shay Davies 250 Ex 2  
21 N343 Jeff Truelove Open Ex 2  
22 34 Brady Elton Open Ex 2  
23 E10 Kevin Weichers Open Ex 2  
24 9 Jason Goimarac Open Ex 2  
25 N390 Christopher Morrow 250 Ex 2  
26 N1s Mark Weirich O/40 Ex 2  
27 914x Dylan Osborne 250 Am 2  
28 77x Colten Christensen 250 Ex 2  
29 317 Jake Simmons Open Ex 2  
30 792 Blake Miller Open Ex 2  
31 112 Jared Buoy Open Ex 2  
32 N332 Don Matheney III O/30 Ex 2  
33 287 Rick Young Open Ex 2  
34 1p Shawn Myers O/35 Ex 2  
35 N16x Skyler Howes 250 Ex 2  
36 35 Caleb Clayson Open Ex 2  
37 N12x Kevin Dejongh 250 Ex 2  
38 535t Nick/Lance Shurtz Team 2  
39 22v Chad Gottfredson O/30 Ex 2  
40 N330 Michael Allen 250 Ex 2  
41 2a Kurt Perkins 125 Ex 2  
42 5x Shane Birkinshaw 250 Am 2  
43 155p Rich Black O/35 Ex 2  
44 73m Tom Shivers O/50 Ex 2  
45 N5s David Klein O/40 Ex 2  
46 15s Rod Murphy O/40 Am 2  
47 41s Mark Lundgreen O/40 Ex 2  
48 119c Scott Magrane O/45 Ex 2  
49 N304 David Fry O/30 Ex 2  
50 269 Casey Nelson Open Am 2  
51 47c Jeff Boyd O/45 Ex 2  
52 N309 Trevor Watson Open Ex 2  
53 N8 Jason Clarke Open Ex 2  
54 16x Logan Cleveland 250 Ex 2  
55 93v Paul Piper O/30 Am 2  
56 95a Taylor Stevens 125 Am 2  
57 45s Marc Barlage O/40 Ex 2  
58 5v Kirk Steadman O/30 Ex 2  
59 4x Garrett Montague 250 Ex 2  
60 N485 Brett Landfield 250 Am 2  
61 328p Tim Neal O/35 Am 2  
62 77c Steve Schultz O/45 Ex 2  
63 16p Brad Barlage O/35 Am 2  
64 2m Steve Pitts O/50 Ex 2  
65 N507 Dennis Maurer O/30 Am 2  
66 T5 Tyler Fannin/Wes Hawkins Team 2  
67 19s Wells Johnson O/40 Am 2  
68 N557 Ben Meza 125 Am 2  
69 72t Josh/Tuffy Howard Team 2  
70 2c Ron Zobell O/45 Ex 2  
71 A12x Brandon Merbach 250 Am 2  
72 12s Troy Sumner O/40 Am 2  
73 N483 Wayne Ellis O/40 Am 2  
74 N342 Jacob Martin 250 Am 2  
75 A10x Brandon Cable 250 Am 2  
76 A9s J.D. Lavancil O/40 Am 2  
77 417c Lynn Summers O/45 Am 2  
78 N2L Shayla Fulfer Women Ex 2  
79 6c Jeff Ghan O/45 Am 2  
80 756p Joey Mills O/35 Ex 2  
81 314v Tony Archuleta O/30 Am 2  
82 102 Jason Merrill Open Ex 2  
83 38v Scott Schrump O/30 Am 2  
84 N477 Austin Aube Open Am 2  
85 N307 Brent Bailey O/30 Am 2  
86 N375 Brendon Throckmorton Open Am 2  
87 N305 Dave Harlin O/40 Am 2  
88 51 Ryan Chidester Open Am 2  
89 50x Tanner Clayson 250 Nov 1  
90 714A Ross Summers 125 Nov 1  
91 P1v Raymond Gray O/30 Nov 1  
92 46x Tanner Williams 250 Nov 1  
93 56p Kenny Hendricks O/35 Nov 1  
94 716a Collin Hicken 125 Nov 1  
95 N505 Brendan Crow 250 Nov 1  
96 84s Chris Bessinger O/40 Nov 1  
97 E14s Starley Stevens O/40 Ex 1  
98 24p Jim Keller O/35 Nov 1  
99 69a Bryce Mounteer 125 Nov 1  
100 82v Beau Badger O/30 Nov 1  
101 1m Brad Medico O/50 Ex 1  
102 269x Dustin Anderson 250 Nov 1  
103 49 Austin Robinson Open Nov 1  
104 61x Kamas Wing 250 Nov 1  
105 357a Nick Tolman 125 Nov 1  
106 P4 Taylor Christensen Open Nov 1  
107 14a Doug Wells 125 Nov 1  
108 192a Blade Bentley 125 Nov 1  
109 P14a Jeremy Sumner 125 Nov 1  
110 333c Alan Kirk O/45 Am 1  
111 586 Trevor Andrus Open Nov 1  
112 49v Shane Woolslayer O/30 Am 1  
113 P1s Brad Crane O/40 Nov 1  
114 E8v Chris Haas O/30 Ex 1  
115 98p Steven Frost O/35 Am 1  
116 40p Cameron Hendricks O/35 Nov 1  
117 P5x Ayden Goodfellow 250 Nov 1  
118 N3L Sarah Kritsch Women Ex 1  
119 37p Dave Mosher O/35 Nov 1  
120 59v Bill Ferrin O/30 Am 1  
121 56 Justin Verwer Open Nov 1  
122 76p Ryan Keyte O/35 Am 1  
123 120v Kelly Edgar O/30 Am 1  
124 o123 Dave Manriquez O/40 Ex 1  
125 13v Chip Covill O/30 Am 1  
126 11s Darin Hardy O/40 Am 1  
127 48m Craig Grose O/50 Am 1  
128 N2m John Kearney O/50 Ex 1  
129 N478 Greg Iesberts O/40 Am 1  
130 161v Chris Bauer O/30 Nov 1  
131 N1r Dale Parriott O/60 Ex 1  
132 1r Kerry Chartier O/60 Ex 1  
133 87m Paul Dykman O/50 Nov 1  
134 23p Trent Riding O/35 Nov 1  
135 29m Tony Jaramillo O/50 Am 1  
136 45 Martin Smith Open Nov 1  
137 P3a Adam Gjersvold 125 Nov 1  
138 711a Trish McGuire 125 Nov 1  
139 19m Greg Ward O/50 Am 1  
140 676s Greg Giles O/40 Nov 1  
141 N7q Andy Lagzdins ATV A 1  
142 33c Douglas Neff O/45 Nov 1  
143 N399 Jon Johnson O/50 Am 1  
144 P10 Pete Erickson Sportsman 1  
145 99m Bob Robison O/50 Am 1  
146 910c Brad Nelson O/45 Nov 1  
147 P15 Casey Robison Open Nov 1  
148 63a Jon Wayment ATV A 1 USRA/BOR
149 44 Gordon Eyre ATV A 1  
150 A14v Chris Mowery O/30 Am 1  
151 117a Jace Giles 125 Nov 1  
152 A12 Brandon Gerber UTV A 1 BOR
153 81p Clint Covill O/35 Am 1  
154 P6c Paul Wells O/45 Nov 1  
155 P7p Mike Bishop O/35 Nov 1  
156 325b Jace Penney ATV B 1  
157 12a Chris Brigman ATV A 1 BOR
158 P2 Travis Rittenour ATV B 1  
159 B30 Mitchell Sweatt ATV B 1 BOR
160 N458 Olivia Rich Women Ex 1  
161 N515 Aaron Hepson ATV A 1  
162 1939 Scott Whitehouse UTV B 1 BOR
163 A30 Chris Barnes ATV A 1 BOR
164 64 Kevin Burrell ATV A 1  
165 66p Brent McElhaney O/35 Nov 1  
166 P8b John Masters ATV C 1  
167 N323 Christoper Peatross ATV C 1  
168 N447 Andrea Bosemer ATV C 1  
169 A15 Jesse Wiseman Bike 1 BOR
170 20 Garrett Hanson Bike 1  
171 N328 John Heltz O/60 Ex 1  
172 29b Jerry Nelson ATV B 1  
173 oo2 Kylee Johnson ATV C 1 BOR
174 P11b Josh Levi ATV C 1  
175 N331 Bryson Parriott 125 Am 1  
176 72b Shiloh Howard ATV B 1  
177 A29 Boe Bland UTV A 1 BOR
178 1941 Preston Gerber UTV A 1 BOR
179 N469 Larry Pizzamiglio O/60 Ex 1  
180 129v Ross Taylor O/30 Am 1  
181 99c Eileen Turner O/45 Nov 1  
182 P12x Tyson Bowden 250 Nov 1  
183 172b Kristie Howard ATV B 1  
184 69c Carlo Sanchez O/45 Ex 1  
185 P9v Allen Hill O/30 Nov 1  
186 19v Wayne Frisby O/30 Nov 1  
187 A13s Scott Demont O/40 Am 1  
188 N300 Richard Sideleau O/50 Nov 1  
189 N20L Dawnell Unsworth Women Ex 1  
190 632x Jacob Field 250 Ex 1  
191 N446 Rick Bosemer ATV B 1  
192 N444 Rachel Bosemer ATV C 1  
193 15 Jennifer Burrell UTV C 1 BOR
DNF's
  Number Name Class
1 2 David Kamo Pro
2 757 Brett Saunders Pro
3 E11x Jeremy Purvines 250 Ex
4 OO Ryan Tedrow Open Ex
5 E12 Trevor Ricci Open Ex
6 28 Taran Taylor Open Ex
7 211 Preston Hannifin Open Ex
8 E14p Eric Young O/35 Ex
9 18s Craig McCaffery O/40 Ex
10   David Wasden O/50 Ex
11 N316 Mike Whitcomb O/50 Ex
12 E13m Roger Clapp O/50 Ex
13 32a Chaz Rushton ATV A
14 555a Bryce Jenkins ATV A
15 E15w Stephanie Woolslayer Women Ex
16 E17w Lesha Kubucki Women Ex
17 39a Jay Moosman 125 Am
18 A11 Austin Carlisle Open Am
19 A17 Trevor Snapp Open Am
20 A16 Kevin Egbert Open Am
21 90s Ryan Holferty O/40 Am
22 N450 James Gibson O/50 Am
23 4b John Erdmann ATV B
24 81a Kris Edwards 125 Nov
25 716a Colten Hicken 125 Nov
26 N464 James Ogaz 250 Nov
27 186 Jared Frisby Open Nov
28 17p Terry Draves O/35 Nov
29 401w Megan Hooley Women